Welcome Package

$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on 1st deposit

Lucky Wins Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

For a Lucky Wins Casino $20 Deposit Bonus search, the practical Australian starting point is a $30 minimum deposit. That opens the first stage of a five-deposit package with bonus funds, free spins and daily Cashback.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (ALSI-202508056-FI2).

$20 Deposit Bonus options for Australian players: where the AU offers start

Lucky Wins Casino Online sets the Australian entry point at $30 rather than $20. The first deposit offer is the closest match for a smaller budget, while the wider package continues through five deposit stages. Each stage has its own bonus amount, and the complete AU package reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins.

That $30 figure is also the minimum for each of the five Australian welcome deposits. So, if you are planning around a $20 bankroll, you would need to add enough to reach the stated minimum before choosing one of these offers.

Deposit stageOfferMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback$30
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins$30
3rd deposit125% up to $3,000$30
4th deposit150% up to $4,000$30
5th deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins$30

$30 is the Australian entry point

The first five Australian welcome offers all require at least $30. Check the amount and the matching code before confirming a later deposit.

First deposit bonus: $30 minimum, $1,500 cap and 100 free spins

The first Australian deposit gives you 150% up to $1,500, along with 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback. The minimum deposit is $30. The bonus percentage applies to the deposited amount until the $1,500 bonus ceiling is reached.

Here is the maths in plain terms. A $30 deposit produces a $45 bonus at 150%, giving $75 in deposit and bonus funds before any wagering is completed. A $500 deposit produces a $750 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the full $1,500 bonus cap.

The free spins are an extra part of the first offer rather than a replacement for the deposit match. The 5% Daily Cashback is included with this first-deposit promotion. Cashback of up to 25% is also available more broadly, while VIP members can receive enhanced Cashback on every bet.

  1. Meet the minimumPrepare an Australian deposit of at least $30. The cashier accepts AUD, and AUD deposits range from $30 to $4,000 per transaction.
  2. Select the first offerChoose the first Australian deposit promotion before completing the transaction so the 150% match, 100 free spins and Daily Cashback are connected to the deposit.
  3. Check the balanceAfter the deposit, the balance appears in the Balance section. Bonuses can be viewed under the My Bonuses tab in My Account.
  4. Read the play conditionsBefore wagering, check the 40× requirement, the $8 maximum bet and the contribution rates set for each game type.
Start with the first Australian offerIf $30 suits your budget, the first deposit is the simplest route into the package. Keep the $8 wagering bet limit in mind before you choose your games.

Second to fifth deposits: codes and bonus amounts

The remaining Australian welcome stages build the package beyond the first deposit. The second, third, fourth and fifth offers each have two listed promo codes. Use the code that matches the offer you want to claim, then check the resulting bonus in My Bonuses.

StageBonus and free spinsPromo codes
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins2ND100 or 2ND200
3rd deposit125% up to $3,0003RD100 or 3RD200
4th deposit150% up to $4,0004TH100 or 4TH200
5th deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins5TH100 or 5TH300

The five stages together make up the advertised Australian total of up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The exact maximum cashout for deposit bonuses falls between $5,000 and $10,000, depending on the specific offer. That cap matters when you are comparing a large bonus with the amount you can ultimately withdraw.

  • Second deposit: choose 2ND100 or 2ND200 and meet the $30 minimum.
  • Third deposit: choose 3RD100 or 3RD200 and meet the $30 minimum.
  • Fourth deposit: choose 4TH100 or 4TH200 and meet the $30 minimum.
  • Fifth deposit: choose 5TH100 or 5TH300 and meet the $30 minimum.

Other deposit promotions: weekly, monthly and no-deposit choices

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a deposit-related promotion. Lucky Wins Casino also runs recurring offers across the week and month. They suit different budgets, so compare the minimum deposit, code and free-spin amount before selecting one.

PromotionOfferCode or condition
Recharge Tuesdays50% up to $500 + 100 free spinsLWTUE500; every Tuesday
Midweek Sweet Treat120, 240 or 480 free spinsWED50 for $75; WED100 for $150; WED200 for $500
Monthly Booster Bonus100% up to $500LWMB500; $45 minimum deposit
Daily 3rd Deposit Reload50% up to $500LW3XD; third daily deposit
Easy Sundays40% deposit match + 40 free spinsLWSUN40; $45 minimum; once per week
Weekend 5x Reload50% up to $500WBURST; redeemable five times each weekend

There is also a Magic Mondays No-Deposit Bonus with 10 free spins on selected slots using MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins, and the promotion is also shown with MON300. If you are specifically looking for the phrase Free Spins No Deposit, this is the closest fit among the listed promotions.

Friday Happy Hour offers up to 600 free spins for deposits between $45 and $300, with codes ranging from LWFRI90 through LWFRI600. Thursday promotions offer up to 300 free spins through THURS100 or THURS300. These offers give you more choices after the main welcome sequence.

Wagering rules: how the 40× requirement works

The welcome bonuses use a 40× wagering requirement based on the deposit plus the bonus. This is the key calculation to do before claiming. It tells you how much qualifying betting activity is needed before the bonus and related winnings can be withdrawn.

For example, a $30 first deposit creates a $45 bonus. Together, the deposit and bonus total $75, so 40× $75 equals $3,000 in wagering. The calculation changes with the amount you deposit, but the same deposit-plus-bonus method applies.

RuleTermHow to use it
Wagering40× deposit + bonusMultiply the combined amount by 40
Maximum bet$8Keep each bet at or below $8 while clearing wagering
Slots100% contributionThe full qualifying bet counts
Roulette10% contributionOnly 10% of the qualifying bet counts
Video poker and poker5% contributionOnly 5% of the qualifying bet counts
Jackpot games0% contributionBets do not count towards the requirement

The $8 maximum bet applies during wagering

Going above the $8 maximum bet while clearing a bonus can affect the bonus terms. Also, requesting a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met makes the bonus and its winnings void.

Deposit bonus cashouts range from $5,000 to $10,000 according to the particular offer. Free-spin reload bonuses have a $200 maximum cashout. These limits are separate from the general withdrawal limits shown in the cashier.

Making a $30 AUD deposit and setting up your account

AUD deposits are processed instantly and have no processing fee. The available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. For AUD, the transaction range is $30 to $4,000.

  1. Open the account formClick Join Now, complete the registration form and select Registration.
  2. Activate your accountOpen the welcome email and use the verification link to activate the account.
  3. Choose AUD at the cashierSelect an available deposit method, enter an amount from $30 to $4,000 and confirm the transaction.
  4. Check the promotionIf you are using a coded offer, enter the matching promo code and then review the bonus in My Bonuses.

You must be at least 18, or at the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. For extra control, deposit, loss and wager limits can be set by day, week or month. A limit decrease applies immediately; an increase needs email confirmation and takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

Set a limit before you deposit

A smaller deposit, loss or wager limit can make it easier to keep bonus play within the amount you planned to spend. Gambling uses real money, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra spending power.

Withdrawals after bonus play: AUD limits and verification

Once the relevant wagering conditions are complete, withdrawals can be made to credit or debit cards, e-wallets or cryptocurrency. AUD withdrawals range from $30 to $1,000 per transaction, and no withdrawal processing fee is charged.

ItemTerm
AUD minimum per transaction$30
AUD maximum per transaction$1,000
Daily withdrawal limit€2,000
Weekly withdrawal limit€7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000
Payout processing1-5 days

There is no win limit on withdrawals. Proof of age may be requested. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing; deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is completed.

If you decide to pause instead of withdraw, a cooling-off period can be set for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Fiat deposits are blocked during that period, promotions are unavailable, withdrawals remain possible and the account reactivates when the period ends. Self-exclusion is also available for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.

Check the terms before you confirmThe useful figures to keep in front of you are the $30 minimum, 40× wagering, $8 maximum bet and the withdrawal limits. If those terms suit your plan, choose the offer that matches your deposit.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum Australian deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for each of the five Australian welcome stages is $30. AUD deposits also start at $30.

What comes with the first deposit offer?

The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,500, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback. The minimum deposit is $30.

Which codes are used for the second Australian deposit?

The second-deposit codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. The offer is 100% up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome package uses 40× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. The maximum bet while clearing the requirement is $8.

How much do the games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 10%, video poker and poker 5%, and jackpot games 0%.

What is the Magic Mondays No-Deposit Bonus?

It gives 10 free spins on selected slots with promo code MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins, and the promotion is also shown with MON300.

How long do payouts take?

Payout processing takes 1-5 days. AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and $1,000 maximum per transaction, with no withdrawal processing fee.