Welcome Package

$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on 1st deposit

Lucky Wins Casino Bonuses: Australian Offers and Terms

Lucky Wins Casino bonuses cover welcome deposits, reloads, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. Here’s how the offers, promo codes and wagering rules fit together before you claim.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (ALSI-202508056-FI2).

Welcome Bonus: the five Australian deposits and their rules

For Lucky Wins Casino AU players, the welcome package runs across five deposits and reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The first deposit is the main starting point, while the later tiers add larger potential bonus amounts.

DepositRewardMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback$30
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins$30
3rd deposit125% up to $3,000$30
4th deposit150% up to $4,000$30
5th deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins$30

The second deposit uses 2ND100 or 2ND200. For the third deposit, use 3RD100 or 3RD200. The fourth uses 4TH100 or 4TH200, and the fifth uses 5TH100 or 5TH300. Keep the code matched to the deposit tier you are claiming.

The 40× rule changes the maths

Welcome bonuses carry 40× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. The maximum bet while clearing the requirement is $8, and the maximum cashout from deposit bonuses ranges from $5,000 to $10,000 depending on the offer. Bonus funds and winnings become void if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met.

A simple example helps. If you deposit $30 and receive a $45 bonus at 150%, the wagering figure is based on $75, not just the $45 bonus. At 40×, that means $3,000 in wagering. The exact result changes with your deposit and bonus amount, so do the calculation before you start.

Set a limit before bonus play

Bonuses add conditions to real-money play; they do not remove the risk. Deposit, loss and wager limits can be set by day, week or month, which is handy when you want a clear spending boundary.

Start with the welcome tier that suits your budgetChoose the deposit amount you are comfortable with, then use the matching Australian offer and code where one applies.

Deposit Bonus offers for Tuesdays, midweek and weekends

The deposit bonus range continues after the five-deposit welcome package. Lucky Wins Casino has recurring offers for different days and deposit patterns, so the useful choice is usually the one that matches when you plan to play.

OfferRewardCodeTiming or deposit level
Recharge Tuesdays50% up to $500 + 100 free spinsLWTUE500Every Tuesday
Midweek Sweet Treat120, 240 or 480 free spinsWED50, WED100 or WED200$75, $150 or $500 deposit
Monthly Booster Bonus100% up to $500LWMB500Minimum deposit $45
Daily 3rd Deposit Reload50% up to $500LW3XDThird deposit of the day
Easy Sundays40% deposit match + 40 free spinsLWSUN40Minimum deposit $45; once per week
Weekend 5x Reload50% up to $500WBURSTRedeemable five times every weekend

The Midweek Sweet Treat is split into three clear levels: $75 brings 120 free spins, $150 brings 240, and $500 brings 480. Easy Sundays has a $45 minimum deposit, while the Monthly Booster Bonus also starts at $45.

There is also a reload offer worth 50% up to €500 plus 100 free spins. Its bonus terms set a maximum bet of $8, a maximum cashout of $5,000 and 40× wagering on the bonus.

No Deposit Bonus: how Magic Mondays works

The Magic Mondays No-Deposit Bonus gives 10 free spins on selected slots with promo code MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins, and the Monday promotion is also shown with promo code MON300.

  1. Choose the Monday offerDecide whether you want the 10 free spins or the version that includes the $30 deposit and 300 extra free spins.
  2. Use the matching codeApply MONGIFT for the 10-spin offer or use the Monday code connected with the 300-spin option.
  3. Play the selected slotsThe no-deposit spins are attached to selected slot games, so use them within that promotion rather than treating them as general cash.

The important distinction is in the name: the 10-spin part does not require the $30 deposit, while the extra 300 spins are connected with that deposit option. Keep the two parts separate when checking what you want to claim.

Free Spins: Friday, Thursday and reload promotions

Free spins appear across daily and weekly promotions, not just the welcome package. Friday Happy Hour offers up to 600 free spins for deposits between $45 and $300, with promo codes ranging from LWFRI90 to LWFRI600.

  • 9 Spins on Us offers 9 spins plus up to 999 free spins with code SSS99.
  • Thursday promotions offer up to 300 free spins with THURS100 or THURS300.
  • Daily Beginners Blitz free spins have a maximum win of $100.
  • Several reload offers award free spins with a maximum cashout of $200.

The free-spin reload offers carry 40× wagering and a maximum bet of $8. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, roulette contributes 10%, video poker and poker contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Free spins are not all under one set of terms

The promotion name matters. Friday, Thursday, Monday and reload offers have different rewards, codes and cashout rules, so match the terms to the specific free-spin promotion you select.

Cashback: daily, general and VIP rewards

Cashback is another way Lucky Wins Casino bonuses return value during play. Up to 25% Cashback is available, while VIP members receive Enhanced Cashback on every bet.

The first Australian deposit offer also includes 5% Daily Cashback. That makes the welcome package more than a deposit match, although the cashback element should still be considered alongside the wagering conditions attached to the offer.

Cashback typeWhat it offers
Daily cashback5% included with the first Australian deposit offer
General cashbackUp to 25% available
VIP cashbackEnhanced Cashback on every bet

Promo Code use: keep each offer matched correctly

Promo codes are the short strings attached to particular bonuses. They are not interchangeable labels, so use the code connected with the deposit tier, weekday promotion or free-spin offer you have chosen.

  1. Pick one promotionStart with the reward you actually want, such as a deposit match, reload or free-spin offer.
  2. Check the qualifying amountWhere the offer has a minimum deposit, make sure your deposit reaches that amount before claiming.
  3. Enter the exact codeUse the matching code with the promotion, including the correct letters and numbers.
  4. Keep the rules beside the rewardNote the wagering, maximum bet, maximum cashout and any free-spin limit that belongs to that specific offer.

When making a bonus Review, weigh the cash value against the wagering and cashout rules rather than focusing only on the headline percentage. That quick comparison can make a large-looking offer easier to understand.

The same approach works for the regular codes: LWTUE500 for Recharge Tuesdays, WED50, WED100 and WED200 for Midweek Sweet Treat, LWMB500 for the Monthly Booster Bonus, LW3XD for the Daily 3rd Deposit Reload, LWSUN40 for Easy Sundays and WBURST for Weekend 5x Reload.

Choose a code before making your depositHave the reward and its matching code in mind first, then meet the qualifying amount and claim the offer that fits your plan.

VIP Program: higher-tier bonuses and personal perks

The VIP Program adds separate welcome bonuses and account benefits for eligible players. Players are monitored and contacted directly by the casino when they qualify, while VIP status matching from other sites can be considered through email support.

OfferRewardPromo code
1st VIP Welcome Bonus10% Cashback + 200% up to €10,000 + 500 free spins-
2nd VIP Welcome Bonus100% up to $5,000 + 100 free spins2NDVIP
3rd VIP Welcome Bonus3rd VIP Welcome Bonus3RDVIP
4th VIP Welcome Bonus200% up to $10,0004THVIP

VIP perks include personalised bonuses, faster withdrawal times, higher withdrawal limits, dedicated account managers, invitations to special events, early access to games, enhanced cashback and level-up bonuses. VIP members also have access to bonuses that are separate from the standard Australian deposit sequence.

Loyalty Program: ten tiers and points that stay active

The Loyalty Program has 10 tiers, starting at Topaz and reaching Blue Diamond. Each level offers cash prizes and exclusive bonuses, with VIP benefits increasing as players move through the programme.

Advancement is based on gameplay and loyalty points accumulated over time. Points remain active while the account is active, although extended inactivity may result in point expiration.

  • Track progress through the loyalty area of the account.
  • Build points through gameplay over time.
  • Move through 10 levels from Topaz to Blue Diamond.
  • Receive level-based cash prizes and exclusive bonuses.
  • Use VIP contact and personalised rewards when eligible.

The practical takeaway is simple: the welcome package suits a new account, recurring deposit offers suit regular play, and the loyalty and VIP systems reward ongoing activity. Choose only promotions whose deposit and wagering rules fit your budget.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Lucky Wins Casino Australian welcome bonus?

The five-deposit package reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,500, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback with a $30 minimum deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the five Australian welcome deposit tiers.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× the deposit plus bonus combined. The maximum bet while clearing it is $8, and bonus funds and winnings become void if a withdrawal is requested before the requirement is met.

Which promo codes apply to the second Australian deposit?

Use 2ND100 or 2ND200 for the second deposit bonus, which offers 100% up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins.

Does Lucky Wins Casino have a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. Magic Mondays gives 10 free spins on selected slots with code MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins, and the Monday promotion is also shown with MON300.

What free-spin promotions are available?

Friday Happy Hour offers up to 600 free spins for deposits between $45 and $300. There are also Thursday promotions up to 300 free spins, 9 Spins on Us plus up to 999 free spins, and selected reload offers.

How much Cashback can I receive?

Up to 25% Cashback is available. VIP members receive Enhanced Cashback on every bet, and the first Australian deposit offer includes 5% Daily Cashback.

How does the VIP Program work?

Eligibility is based on gameplay and loyalty points, with eligible players contacted directly by the casino. The programme includes personalised bonuses, enhanced cashback, account managers, special events and other tiered perks.