Welcome Package

$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on 1st deposit

Lucky Wins Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Options

Searching for 25 free spins without a deposit? The useful Australian options here are the welcome package and recurring promotions, with clear amounts, codes and wagering rules to work through.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (ALSI-202508056-FI2).

The closest Australian free-spin offers and what each deposit unlocks

A 25-spin Free Spins No Deposit promotion is not part of these Australian offer terms; for this target, the closest options below attach free spins to a deposit. Lucky Wins Casino starts its AU welcome package at a $30 minimum deposit and spreads the rewards across five deposits.

DepositBonusFree spins and extra
1st deposit150% up to $1,500100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000200 free spins; codes 2ND100 or 2ND200
3rd deposit125% up to $3,000Codes 3RD100 or 3RD200
4th deposit150% up to $4,000Codes 4TH100 or 4TH200
5th deposit200% up to $5,000300 free spins; codes 5TH100 or 5TH300

Taken together, the five-deposit package reaches up to $15,000 in bonuses and 1,000 free spins. The first deposit is the simplest starting point: deposit at least $30, receive the 150% match up to $1,500, and get 100 free spins plus 5% Daily Cashback.

The second, third, fourth and fifth offers use their own promo codes. Check that the code matches the deposit stage you are claiming, because 2ND100 is for the second deposit while 3RD100, 4TH100 and 5TH100 apply to later stages. The alternative codes ending in 200 or 300 are also tied to their stated deposit stage.

Start with the first deposit offerThe first AU bonus combines a 150% match, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback from a $30 minimum deposit.

Recurring promotions add free spins through the week

If you prefer a regular promotion rather than the five-step welcome package, several AU offers run on set days or deposit occasions. They can suit players who want to use a smaller, planned deposit instead of chasing a single large bonus.

PromotionRewardDeposit or use ruleCode
Recharge Tuesdays50% up to $500 + 100 free spinsEvery TuesdayLWTUE500
Midweek Sweet Treat120, 240 or 480 free spinsDeposit $75, $150 or $500WED50, WED100 or WED200
Friday Happy HourUp to 600 free spinsDeposit between $45 and $300LWFRI90 through LWFRI600
Thursday promotionUp to 300 free spinsPromotion-based offerTHURS100 or THURS300
Easy Sundays40% deposit match + 40 free spinsMinimum deposit $45; once per weekLWSUN40

There are also reload choices that do not centre on free spins. Monthly Booster Bonus gives 100% up to $500 from a $45 minimum deposit with code LWMB500. Daily 3rd Deposit Reload gives 50% up to $500 on the third deposit of the day with code LW3XD, while Weekend 5x Reload gives 50% up to $500 and can be redeemed five times every weekend with code WBURST.

Cashback is another way the promotional value can build over time. Up to 25% Cashback is available, and VIP members receive enhanced cashback on every bet. The Lucky Wheel also gives daily depositors a spin for a chance to win prizes up to $2,000.

The 40× wagering rule, $8 bet limit and cashout terms

The welcome bonuses use a 40× wagering requirement calculated on the deposit and bonus together. The maximum bet while clearing bonus wagering is $8. That limit matters on every qualifying bet, so keep the stake at or below $8 until the requirement is complete.

Here is a simple example. A $30 first deposit creates a $45 bonus because the match is 150%. The deposit plus bonus equals $75, and 40× $75 means $3,000 in wagering before the bonus conditions are cleared.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

Contribution changes how quickly the requirement builds. For example, a $100 qualifying slots bet contributes $100 to wagering, while a $100 roulette bet contributes $10. The maximum cashout from deposit bonuses ranges from $5,000 to $10,000 depending on the specific offer.

Finish the wagering before requesting a withdrawal

Bonus and winnings are void if a withdrawal is requested before the wagering requirement is met. Keep the $8 maximum bet and the game contribution rates in mind while clearing the offer.

How to claim an offer from registration to the bonus balance

The claim process is straightforward, but the promo code and deposit stage need to line up. You can also see the active reward inside the account, which makes it easier to check whether the bonus has been added.

  1. Create the accountClick the Join Now button, complete the registration form and click Registration. A welcome email then arrives with a verification link to activate the account.
  2. Choose the deposit stageFor the first Australian welcome offer, deposit at least $30. For later stages, select the matching second, third, fourth or fifth deposit offer.
  3. Apply the matching codeUse the relevant code for the offer you are claiming, such as 2ND100 or 2ND200 for the second deposit, LWTUE500 for Recharge Tuesdays, or LWSUN40 for Easy Sundays.
  4. Check the rewardOpen My Account and look under My Bonuses. The bonus is also shown as a separate column in the My Balance section.
  5. Play within the termsKeep bets at $8 or less during wagering, use games that contribute to the requirement, and complete the 40× deposit-plus-bonus turnover before requesting a withdrawal.

You need to be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. The account is available in a browser on iPhone, Android and tablet, so you can manage your balance and bonuses from a mobile device.

Check My Bonuses after applying a code

The My Bonuses tab shows active promotions separately from your ordinary balance. It is a handy place to check the reward before you start wagering.

Deposits and withdrawals: the limits Australian players should know

AUD is supported for both the account balance and banking. Deposits are processed instantly and carry no processing fee. An AUD deposit starts at $30 and has a maximum of $4,000 per transaction.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$30
Maximum per transaction$1,000
Daily withdrawal limit€2,000
Weekly withdrawal limit€7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000

Withdrawal methods include credit and debit cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Payout processing takes 1-5 days, and no withdrawal processing fees are charged. There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the transaction and time limits above still apply.

Proof of age may be requested. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing; deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is completed. For a Withdrawal, make sure the requested amount fits the $30 minimum and $1,000 AUD transaction maximum.

Try the games and mobile format before choosing a bonus

The casino offers more than 10,000 games and an overall RTP of 97.3%. The selection covers online pokies, live dealer games, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, video poker, crash games, keno, scratch cards, progressive jackpots and other formats.

The live section has close to 500 games, including European and Lightning Roulette, several blackjack variants, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker, live dice games and live shows. Live tables use HD streaming and are powered by Evolution and other premium studios.

Demo mode is available if you want to try games without depositing first. Software and RNG are certified by iTech Labs under ISO/IEC 17025, while SSL encryption is used on transactions. Remember that demo play is separate from bonus wagering, so it does not clear a deposit bonus.

Set a limit before you start playing

Bonus terms are easier to manage when you decide your spending boundary first. The account includes Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Wager Limit tools, each available by day, week or month.

  • A deposit limit can be reduced immediately.
  • An increased deposit limit requires email confirmation and starts after the previous limit of the same type expires.
  • A cooling-off period can last 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Fiat deposits are blocked, promotions are unavailable and withdrawals remain possible during the period.
  • Self-exclusion can be set for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely. The account is disabled immediately and remaining funds can be requested through customer support.

Treat free spins and deposit matches as entertainment rather than guaranteed value. A bonus can add play to your balance, but it also brings wagering rules, bet limits and cashout conditions that should fit your budget.

Choose the offer that fits your budgetCompare the $30 welcome entry, weekly reloads and recurring free-spin promotions before making a deposit. Keep your limit in place and use the matching code for the offer you choose.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the first Australian welcome bonus?

The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,500, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback. The minimum deposit is $30.

What codes are used for the second deposit bonus?

The Australian second deposit uses promo code 2ND100 or 2ND200. The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $30.

How much wagering is required on the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× the deposit and bonus combined. The maximum bet while clearing it is $8.

Which recurring promotions include free spins?

Recharge Tuesdays gives 100 free spins with a 50% match up to $500. Friday Happy Hour offers up to 600 free spins for deposits from $45 to $300, while Easy Sundays gives 40 free spins with a 40% deposit match.

How much can I withdraw in AUD per transaction?

AUD withdrawals range from $30 to $1,000 per transaction. The stated payout processing time is 1-5 days, with no withdrawal processing fee.

Can I set gambling limits on the account?

Yes. Deposit, loss and wager limits can be set for daily, weekly or monthly periods. Cooling-off and self-exclusion options are also available.