Welcome Package

$15,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

150% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on 1st deposit

$300 Deposit Bonus at Lucky Wins Casino: What a $300 Deposit Gets

Looking at a $300 Deposit Bonus? At Lucky Wins Casino, that amount fits the Australian welcome package and several recurring promotions. Here is what the deposit can unlock, how the bonus maths works and which terms matter before you play.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (ALSI-202508056-FI2).

What a $300 deposit can unlock

Lucky Wins Casino gives Australian players several ways to use a $300 deposit. For a first deposit, the 150% match turns $300 into a $450 bonus, because 150% of $300 is $450. You also receive 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback under that first-deposit offer.

The $300 amount is within the $30 minimum deposit for each of the five Australian welcome bonuses. It can also fit selected Tuesday, monthly, daily and weekend reloads. The right choice depends on whether you prefer a larger matched balance, extra spins or a recurring promotion.

PromotionMatch on $300Extra reward
1st Deposit Welcome Bonus$450 bonus100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback
2nd Deposit Welcome Bonus$300 bonus200 free spins
3rd Deposit Welcome Bonus$375 bonusNo extra spins stated for this tier
4th Deposit Welcome Bonus$450 bonusNo extra spins stated for this tier
5th Deposit Welcome Bonus$600 bonus300 free spins

Those figures are based on the Australian welcome sequence. The first deposit has no code shown in the offer details. Later deposits use the codes given for each tier, so keep the deposit number and the selected promotion in mind when you claim.

How the five Australian welcome deposits work

The welcome package runs across five deposits rather than one single match. Every tier has a $30 minimum deposit, and the package is promoted as up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. A $300 deposit keeps you below every stated maximum, so the percentage calculation is straightforward.

DepositOfferResult from $300Code or extra
1st150% up to $1,500$450 bonus100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback
2nd100% up to $2,000$300 bonus200 free spins; 2ND100 or 2ND200
3rd125% up to $3,000$375 bonus3RD100 or 3RD200
4th150% up to $4,000$450 bonus4TH100 or 4TH200
5th200% up to $5,000$600 bonus300 free spins; 5TH100 or 5TH300

For example, if the $300 is your second welcome deposit, the 100% match adds $300 and the offer includes 200 free spins. If it is your fifth, the 200% match adds $600 and the offer includes 300 free spins. The deposit position changes the reward, so check which stage you are at before entering a code.

The $300 amount works across every welcome tier

Each Australian welcome deposit has a $30 minimum. A $300 deposit therefore meets the minimum for the first, second, third, fourth and fifth stages, subject to the stage and promotion you are claiming.

Start with the first-deposit matchA $300 first deposit produces a $450 bonus, plus 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback under the Australian welcome offer.

Recurring promotions that suit a $300 deposit

The welcome package is only one option. Lucky Wins Casino also has recurring offers for particular days or deposit positions. The calculations below use a $300 deposit where the promotion is percentage-based.

PromotionWhat $300 producesExtra termsPromo code
Recharge Tuesdays$150 bonus50% up to $500 + 100 free spins every TuesdayLWTUE500
Monthly Booster Bonus$300 bonus100% up to $500; $45 minimum depositLWMB500
Daily 3rd Deposit Reload$150 bonus50% up to $500 on the third daily depositLW3XD
Easy Sundays$120 bonus + 40 free spins40% match; $45 minimum; once per weekLWSUN40
Weekend 5x Reload$150 bonus50% up to $500; redeemable five times every weekendWBURST
Friday Happy HourDeposit is within the $45-$300 rangeUp to 600 free spinsLWFRI90 through LWFRI600
Thursday promotionFree-spin promotionUp to 300 free spinsTHURS100 or THURS300
Magic Mondays No-Deposit Bonus10 free spinsSelect slots; a $30 deposit adds 300 free spinsMONGIFT

The Midweek Sweet Treat has three stated deposit levels: $75 for 120 free spins, $150 for 240 free spins or $500 for 480 free spins. Its codes are WED50, WED100 and WED200. There is also a separate free-spin promotion called 9 Spins on Us, offering up to 999 free spins with code SSS99.

Cashback is another route. Up to 25% Cashback is available, while the first Australian welcome offer includes 5% Daily Cashback. VIP members receive Enhanced Cashback on every bet, alongside other VIP benefits.

Enter the code attached to the promotion you choose. After claiming, you can view active bonuses under the My Bonuses tab in My Account, with bonus balances shown separately in the My Balance section.

Wagering on a $300 bonus: the maths and bet cap

The Australian welcome bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus combined. This is the important calculation: add the deposit to the bonus, then multiply the result by 40.

Welcome stageDeposit + bonus40× wagering amount
1st deposit$300 + $450 = $750$30,000
2nd deposit$300 + $300 = $600$24,000
5th deposit$300 + $600 = $900$36,000

So, with the first-deposit example, the wagering target is $30,000. That does not mean you must place a single $30,000 bet. It is the combined amount of qualifying wagers counted towards the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

There is also an $8 maximum bet while wagering a bonus. For instance, using a larger stake to clear the requirement faster would not fit that stated limit. The maximum cashout for deposit bonuses ranges from $5,000 to $10,000 depending on the offer.

Requesting a withdrawal early voids bonus funds and winnings

The bonus terms state that the bonus and winnings are void if a withdrawal is requested before the wagering requirement is met. Finish the relevant requirement first if you want to keep the bonus-linked balance in play.

How to claim the offer and keep track of it

  1. Create your accountClick the Join Now button, complete the registration form and select Registration.
  2. Verify your emailOpen the welcome email and use its verification link to activate the account.
  3. Choose the right promotionDecide whether the $300 is your first, second, third, fourth or fifth welcome deposit, or whether you are using a recurring offer such as Recharge Tuesdays.
  4. Make the depositSelect an available payment method and deposit $300. Add the relevant promo code when the promotion requires one.
  5. Check the balanceOpen My Bonuses under My Account to see the promotion. The bonus also appears as a separate column in My Balance.
  6. Keep the $8 limit in mindWhile clearing wagering, keep each bonus-related bet at or below the stated maximum bet of $8.

The account balance is visible in the Balance section immediately after a deposit. This gives you a simple way to check that the deposit and selected promotion have been credited before you start playing.

You can use the casino in a browser on an iPhone, Android phone or tablet. Demo play is also available, which lets you try games without depositing; real-money play is for customers aged 18 or over, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in their jurisdiction.

Depositing $300 and taking a Withdrawal

AUD is supported, and AUD deposits range from $30 to $4,000 per transaction. A $300 deposit sits comfortably inside that range. Deposits are processed instantly and carry no processing fee.

Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Tron and Binance Coin. Crypto exchange rates are calculated through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat exchanges are not supported.

ItemTerm
AUD withdrawal amount$30 minimum to $1,000 maximum per transaction
Daily limit€2,000
Weekly limit€7,500
Monthly limit€15,000
Processing speed1-5 days
Processing feeNone

Withdrawals can be made through credit or debit cards, e-wallets or cryptocurrency. There is no win limit. Proof of age is required, and Bitcoin players must provide valid identification such as a passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed.

Set a budget before using the bonus

A matched deposit increases the balance available for wagering, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget that suits you before depositing $300, and use the account controls if you want firm boundaries.

ToolAvailable settings
Deposit LimitDay, week or month
Loss LimitDay, week or month
Wager LimitDay, week or month
Cooling-Off Period1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months
Self-Exclusion6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely

A decrease to a deposit limit takes effect immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires. During a cooling-off period, fiat deposits are blocked and promotions are unavailable, while withdrawals remain possible and the account reactivates when the period ends.

Self-exclusion disables the account immediately, blocks fiat deposits and removes access to promotions. Any remaining balance can be withdrawn on request through customer support.

Choose the $300 route that fits your budgetCompare the first-deposit match with the recurring offers, then use the promotion whose terms suit your planned play.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I get from a $300 first deposit?

The Australian first-deposit offer gives a 150% match, so a $300 deposit produces a $450 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the five Australian welcome bonuses. A $300 deposit meets that minimum for every stage.

What wagering applies to a $300 welcome deposit?

The welcome terms use 40× the deposit and bonus combined. For a first $300 deposit with a $450 bonus, the calculation is 40 × $750, giving a $30,000 wagering amount.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during wagering is $8. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 10%, video poker and poker 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use $300 for Recharge Tuesdays?

Yes. The Australian Recharge Tuesdays offer gives 50% up to $500 plus 100 free spins every Tuesday, so a $300 deposit produces a $150 bonus. The promo code is LWTUE500.

Does a $300 deposit fit Friday Happy Hour?

Yes. Friday Happy Hour accepts deposits from $45 to $300 and offers up to 600 free spins. The promotion uses codes from LWFRI90 through LWFRI600.

Where can I see my active bonus?

Open My Account and select the My Bonuses tab. Bonus funds are also shown separately in the My Balance section.

How long can a payout take after I finish the wagering?

Payout processing takes 1-5 days. AUD withdrawals range from a $30 minimum to a $1,000 maximum per transaction, with no withdrawal processing fee.